Thursday March 17, 2022

Show Hours:
12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Progressive Main Stage
On-The-Water Ohio Stage
Toyota Tundra Fishing Center Stage
Vic’s Sports Center Berkeley Tank Stage
Paddling Center Stage
Kid Zone
12:00 PM
Boating safety and technique videos
Walleye and Salmon Fishing Technique Videos
Bass, Musky, and fly-fishing videos
Kayaking, kayak fishing videos.
12:30 PM
Ann Marie Gorman – ODNR Lake Erie Fishery Update
1:00 PM
Sam Insalaco, America’s Boating Club – Starting out in Boating
Grant Gallagher – Power Fishing Early Season Smallmouth
LoCo Yaks- Adaptive Kayaking
1:30 PM
Greg Crowe
The Walleye Roundtable Session I “Getting started with gear, bait, techniques, and trolling” (Marc Bottone, Ryan Yonkers, Jason Fischer)
2:00 PM
Sarah Orlando
OSU Ohio Sea Grant “Ohio’s clean boater and clean marina programs”
Jason O’Brien
and Jason
Fischer “Inro to
Musky Fishing
in Ohio”
Keel Haulers Canoe Club – Kayaking 101
2:30 PMTWIGGY
3:00 PM
Capt. Jeannette Lloyd, Mindful
Mariners – First Mate / Deck Hand Basics
TBD
The Lake Erie Walleye Tournament (LEWT) Jason Fischer with Ryan Yonkers and Cole Carlson
LoCo Yaks – Paddling Games: Learning to Play or Playing to Learn?
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
Sam Insalaco, America’s Boating Club – Weather Forecasting for Boaters
Ryan Yonkers and Cole Carlson – Finding and catching the biggest Walleye
Vance Kaloz Monster Musky fishing
Keel Haulers Canoe Club – Kayak Roll & Rescue Techniques
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
DJ
Capt. Jeannette Lloyd, Mindful Mariners – Spring Launch Prep
The Walleye Roundtable Session II “Advanced techniques” considering habitat, rigging, seasonal variations, sonar and scouting” (Ross Robertson, Tyler Berthold, Jason Fischer)
TBD
Chuck Earls & Jeff Little – Cold Water Kayak Safety
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
Jim Ehrman, Great Lakes Cruising Club – Cruising Lake Erie for the First Time
Jason O’Brien “Walleye Rigs and Techniques”
Cleveland Metroparks – What’s SUP? Beginner to Advanced Paddleboarding.
6:30 PM
Ross Robertson – State of the Art Walleye Techniques
TWIGGY
7:00 PM
Lt. Walter Hodgkiss, ODNR – Hazards around Lake Erie Islands and Sandusky Bay
TBD
Cleveland Metroparks – Stand Up Paddleboard Rescue Rodeo
7:30 PM
Marc Bottone – Coho and Chinook Salmon Fishing in Lake Ontario
8:00 PM
Boating safety and technique videos
Ann Marie Gorman – ODNR Lake Erie Fishery Update (video)
Kayaking, kayak fishing videos
8:30 PMWalleye and Salmon Fishing Technique Videos

Friday March 18, 2022

Show Hours: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Progressive Main Stage
On-The-Water Ohio Stage
Toyota Tundra Fishing Center Stage
Vic’s Sports Center Berkeley Tank Stage
Paddling Center Stage
Kid Zone
12:00 PMExcursion and Experience videos
Ann Marie Gorman – ODNR Lake Erie Fishery Update (video)
Walleye and Salmon Fishing Technique VideosAnn Marie
Gorman –
ODNR Lake
Erie Fishery
Update (video)
Kayaking, kayak fishing videos
12:30 PM
Mike Durkalec – Steelhead fishing in Cleveland’s Metroparks
1:00 PM
Greg Crowe
Sam Insalaco, America’s Boating Club – Starting out in Boating
TBD
Keel Haulers Canoe Club – Kayaking 101
1:30 PM
The Walleye Roundtable Session I “Getting started with gear, bait, techniques, and trolling” (Marc Bottone, Jason O’Brien, Jason Fischer)
2:00 PM
Capt. Jeannette Lloyd, Mindful Mariners – First Mate / Deckhand Basics
Zak Jobes “Using Worm Harnesses for Walleye”
LoCo Yaks – Adaptive Kayaking
2:30 PMTWIGGY
3:00 PM
Sam Insalaco, America’s Boating Club – Intro to Piloting (Navigation) for Boaters
Ross Robertson – State of the Art Walleye Techniques
The Lake Erie Walleye Tournament (LEWT) Jason Fischer with Jason O’Brien
Deanna Black – Stand-Up Paddleboard Yoga
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
Jim Ehrman, Great Lakes Cruising Club – Cruising Lake Erie for the First Time
Marc Bottone – Coho and Chinook Salmon Fishing in Lake Ontario
TBD
Keel Haulers Canoe Club – Whitewater Playboating
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
The Killer Flamingos
Capt. Jeannette Lloyd, Mindful Mariners – Coffee with the Captain Roundtable. Timely topics and updates from ODNR, boating organizations, and stakeholders.
The Walleye Roundtable Session II “Advanced techniques considering habitat, rigging, seasonal variations, sonar and scouting” (Ross Robertson, Zak Jobes, Jason Fischer)
Grant Gallagher – Power Fishing Early Season Smallmouth
Chuck Earls & Jeff Little – Cold Water Kayak Safety
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
Lt. Walter Hodgkiss and OFC Steve Massello, ODNR – Hazards around Lake Erie Islands and Sandusky Bay
Sam Insalaco, America’s Boating Club – Weather Forecasting for Boaters
41 North Kayak Adventures – How to Roll your Kayak
6:30 PM
Chuck Earls, Fish USA – Lake Erie Big Water Kayak Fishing
TWIGGY
7:00 PM
Jeannette Mindful Mariners Spring Launch Prep
Dan Armitage – Kids Fishing Fun
41 North Kayak Adventures – Kayak Rescue Techniques
7:30 PM
Jason O’Brien – Best Walleye techniques for limiting out
8:00 PM
Sarah Orlando – Ohio’s Clean Boat and Clean Marina Programs (video)
Ann Marie Gorman – ODNR Lake Erie Fishery Update (video)
Kayaking, kayak fishing videos – 8:00PM OPEN POOL- Consumer Paddling Experience
8:30 PMMike Durkalec – Steelhead fishing in Cleveland’s Metroparks (video)

Saturday March 19, 2022

Show Hours: 10:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Progressive Main Stage
On-The-Water Ohio Stage
Toyota Tundra Fishing Center Stage
Vic’s Sports Center Berkeley Tank Stage
Paddling Center Stage
Kid Zone
10:00 AM
Rick DeWitt
Ann Marie Gorman – ODNR Lake Erie Fishery Update (video)
Mike Durkalec – Steelhead fishing in Cleveland’s Metroparks (video)Ann Marie Gorman – ODNR Lake Erie Fishery Update (video)
Kayaking, kayak fishing videos – 10:05AM OPEN POOL- Consumer Paddling Experience
10:30 AM
Chuck Earls, Fish USA – Fish Erie Big Water Kayak Fishing
Balloons
11:00 AM
Sam Insalaco, America’s Boating Club – Starting out in Boating
Lori Povisil and Beth Mills – 2 Chicks In A Boat “Fishing on a Budget”
Lynne Nagy UltraMissions / Geiger’s / World’s Best Inflatable Paddleboards
Balloons,
Face Painting
11:30 AM
Ross Robertson – State of the Art Walleye Techniques
Balloons,
TWIGGY,
Face Painting
12:00 PM
Dr. Lynne Nagy –
UltraMissions Kids’ Camps/Paddleboard Safety
Dan Armitage – Kids Fishing Fun
Ryan Pepper & Cory Anderson – Adaptive Kayaking
Balloons,
Magic Show,
Face Painting
12:30 PM
Capt. Jeannette Lloyd, Mindful Mariners – Coffee with the Captain Roundtable. Timely topics and updates from ODNR, boating organizations, and stakeholders.
Mike Durkalec – Steelhead fishing in Cleveland’s Metroparks
Balloons,
Face Painting
1:00 PM
Just Jazz Live Trio Featuring Vocalist Joel Claypool
Vance Kaloz Monster Musky fishing
Gerry Henwood – Cuyahoga River & Cleveland Lakefront: Paddle Safety
Magic Show,
Face Painting
1:30 PM
The Walleye Roundtable Session I “Getting started with gear, bait, techniques, and trolling” (Marc Bottone, Jason Fischer, Ryan Buddie)
Balloons,
Face Painting
2:00 PM
Sgt. Sarah Genzman, ODNR – Paddle Safe with your Family
Jason O’Brien – Best Walleye techniques for limiting out
Chuck Earls & Jeff Little – Cold Water Kayak Safety
Balloons,
Magic Show,
Face Painting
2:30 PMTWIGGY,
Face Painting
3:00 PM
Jim Ehrman, Great Lakes Cruising Club – Cruising Lake Erie for the First Time
Ryan Buddie – Sonar techniques for Walleye
The Lake Erie Walleye Tournament (LEWT) Jason Fischer and Tyler Berthold
Cleveland Metroparks – What’s SUP? Beginner to Advanced Paddleboarding.
Face Painting
3:30 PM
Disney Pixar – Moana Movie 3:30PM-5:15PM
4:00 PM
Sam Insalaco, America’s Boating Club – Intro to Piloting (Navigation) for Boaters
Marc Bottone – Coho and Chinook Salmon Fishing in Lake Ontario
Lori Povisil and Beth Mills – 2 Chicks In A Boat “Fishing on a Budget”
Cleveland Metroparks – Stand-Up Paddleboard Rescue Rodeo.
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
Tim McKenna – Erie Islands Sailing School “Getting into Sailing”
The Walleye Roundtable Session II “Advanced techniques considering habitat, rigging, seasonal variations, sonar and scouting” (Ryan Buddie, Tyler Berthold, Ross Robertson)
Dan Armitage – Kids Fishing Fun (free fishing pole giveaway for the first 100 kids)
Gerry Henwood – Cuyahoga River & Cleveland Lakefront: Paddle Safety
5:30 PM
Tricky Dick & the Cover Ups
TWIGGY
6:00 PM
Capt. Jeannette Lloyd, Mindful Mariners – Seasonal Boat Care
Jason O’Brien and Jason Fischer – Intro to Musky Fishing in Ohio
Keel Haulers Canoe Club – Whitewater Playboating
6:30 PM
Tyler Berthold, Barry Hannig – Jigging for Walleye
7:00 PM
Sam Insalaco, America’s Boating Club – Weather Forecasting for Boaters
Marc Bottone – Coho and Chinook Salmon Fishing in Lake Ontario
Deanna Black – Stand-Up Paddleboard Yoga
7:30 PM
Chuck Earls, Fish USA – Lake Erie Big Water Kayak Fishing
8:00 PM
Sarah Orlando – Ohio’s Clean Boat and Clean Marina Programs (video)
Ann Marie Gorman – ODNR Lake Erie Fishery Update (video)
Kayaking, kayak fishing videos – 8:00PM OPEN POOL- Consumer Paddling Experience
8:30 PMMike Durkalec – Steelhead fishing in Cleveland’s Metroparks (video)TWIGGY

Sunday March 20, 2022

Show Hours: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Progressive Main Stage
On-The-Water Ohio Stage
Toyota Tundra Fishing Center Stage
Vic’s Sports Center Berkeley Tank Stage
Paddling Center Stage
Kid Zone
10:00 AM
Rick DeWitt 10AM-12:15PM
Ann Marie Gorman – ODNR Lake Erie Fishery Update (video)Mike Durkalec – Steelhead fishing in Cleveland’s Metroparks (video)Ann Marie Gorman – ODNR Lake Erie Fishery Update (video)
Kayaking, kayak fishing videos – 10:05AM OPEN POOL- Consumer Paddling Experience
10:30 AM
Lori Povisil and Beth Mills – 2 Chicks In A Boat “Fishing on a Budget”
The Walleye Roundtable Session I “Getting started with gear, bait, techniques, and trolling” (Marc Bottone, Mike Mochan, Jack “Red” Mochan)
Balloons
11:00 AM
Dan Armitage – Kids Fishing Fun
Josh Scott – Kayak Styles & Performance: How To Choose
Balloons,
TWIGGY,
Face Painting
11:30 AM
Capt. Jeannette Lloyd, Mindful Mariners – Spring Launch Prep
Balloons,
Magic Show,
Face Painting
12:00 PM
Vance Kaloz Monster Musky fishing
Jason O’Brien “Best Walleye Techniques for Limiting Out”
Keel Haulers Canoe Club – Whitewater Canoeing
Face Painting
12:30 PM
Disney Pixar – Moana Movie 12:15PM
Magic Show,
Face Painting
1:00 PM
Dr. Lynne Nagy –
UltraMissions Kids’ Camps/Paddleboard Safety
Marc Bottone – Coho and Chinook Salmon Fishing in Lake Ontario
Ryan Buddie Kid’s Fishing Clinic (free fishing poles and t-shirts for the first 75 kids)
Keel Haulers Canoe Club – Kayak Roll & Rescue Techniques
Balloons,
Face Painting
1:30 PMBalloons,
TWIGGY,
Face Painting
2:00 PM
Just Jazz Live Trio Featuring Vocalist Joel Claypool
Jim Ehrman, Great Lakes Cruising Club – Cruising Lake Erie for the First Time
Chuck Earls, Fish USA – Lake Erie Big Water Kayak Fishing
The Lake Erie Walleye Tournament (LEWT) Jason Fischer with Mike Mochran and Jack “Red” Mochan
Deanna Black – Stand-Up Paddleboard Yoga
Balloons,
Magic Show,
Face Painting
2:30 PMFace Painting
3:00 PM
Tim McKenna – Erie Islands Sailing School “Getting into Sailing”
The Walleye Roundtable Session II “Advanced techniques considering habitat, rigging, seasonal variations, sonar and scouting” (Ryan Buddie, Ross Robertson, Jason Fischer)
Dan Armitage – Kids Fishing Fun
Keel Haulers Canoe Club – Whitewater Playboating
Face Painting
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
Sarah Orlando – Ohio’s Clean Boat and Clean Marina Programs (video)
Ann Marie Gorman – ODNR Lake Erie Fishery Update (video)
Kayaking, kayak fishing videos – 4:00PM OPEN POOL- Consumer Paddling Experience
4:30 PMMike Durkalec – Steelhead fishing in Cleveland’s Metroparks (video)TWIGGY